This website is edited and provided by Maison Mère EURL
Head office: 3 rue du temple 64390 Sauveterre de Béarn – France
Registered at the Trade and Companies Register of Pau under the number 847 887 748
Intra-Community VAT N°: FR76 847 887 748
Siret N°: 847 887 748 00017
Publishing director: Mylene Scotto

Web host : OVH 2 rue Kellerman, 59100 Roubaix

Personal data created from the website meets the obligations imposed by the CNIL and their processing is part of the GDPR. Those data registered on this website is stored and used in compliance to the law of January 6th, 1978, regarding informatics and liberty. The users of this website have the right to access, correct and delete their own information that can be asked by mail at bonjour@georgesstore.com

Maison Mère is the exclusive owner of website’s elements (structure, images, texts and any other component).
Any representation and/or reproduction and/or partial or total exploitation of these products is therefore prohibited.
Open access to the website does not in any way and in any way confer on you the right to use, reproduce or represent any part of the website.

Responsability
The company Maison Mère, EURL registered in the register of trade and companies of Pau under number 841 887 748 whose registered office is located 3 rue temple 64390 Sauveterre de Béarn, France, represented by the brand Georges is responsible for the processing of personal data collected on the site georgesstore.com

Confidentiality
Maison mère returns the trust you show in providing some of your personal data by striving to protect it and keep it confidential.
This Privacy Policy describes the principles followed by Maison Mère in the collection, processing and storage of your personal data and the guarantees of your rights regarding this data (confidentiality, access, security).

Definition and use of this data
This data is defined by any personal information used to identify you as an individual that you provide in order to register on the site to create an account, receive information or place an online order. For Maison Mère, it is only a matter of collecting data enabling the production and dispatch of your order, namely
* your contact information (civility, last name, first name, email, telephone number, full address, etc.),
* your delivery information (name/surname, street, postal code, city, country, delivery comments, etc.)
* your personal preferences, including your marketing preferences (subscriptions to our newsletters, language, etc.) and cookies (technical information: technical logs, IP address, etc),
* information about the products you have viewed,
* bank payment data,
* the history of your orders,
* the history of your emails exchanged with customer service.Your password
It is mandatory to create your account, it is encrypted and is known only to you. We cannot access it. If you forget your password, a link to set a new password will be sent to your contact email.We use this data, exclusively internally, for these different tasks:
* Manage your account (online order, private sales, newsletter, etc.)
* manage your orders and their delivery
* to ensure our customer relationship and all the questions you can ask us
* create a customer database to inform, retain, prospect and improve our site and services (all as per current regulations)

All his data are used only by Georges’ team and only for the above mentioned tasks.

We use this data, exclusively internally, for these different tasks:
* Manage your account (online order, private sales, newsletter, etc.)
* manage your orders and their delivery
* to ensure our customer relationship and all the questions you can ask us
* create a customer database to inform, retain, prospect and improve our site and services (all as per current regulations)All his data are used only by Georges’ team and only for the above mentioned tasks.

In accordance with the current legislation and regulations, we do not store your data beyond the time strictly necessary for the purposes pursued above and this time varies depending on the purpose of the processing.
Upon expiry of this retention period, your data will be permanently erased or anonymized irreversibly.
We store your data for 3 years from your last order or shopping cart in our customer file.   At the end of this period, an email will be sent to you requesting the renewal of this retention (for commercial prospection purposes by our team). In case of refusal on your part, we will delete this data.
Invoicing data up to the end of the corresponding accounting period and the legal retention period (10 years).
Your payment data will be retained until the payment is certified and the relevant administrative and accounting formalities regarding your right of withdrawal and the conditions applied to contest the payment are completed.
You can cancel your subscription to our email campaigns at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the end of our newsletters.
Your rights
In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have the right to query, access, modify, limit, rectify, delete and oppose your personal data, as well as the right to define guidelines regarding the fate of your data after your death.
You can withdraw your consent to receive our business information at any time.
You can request to receive a copy of all personal information in our possession.
You can exercise the above rights by contacting us at the following email address: bonjour@georgesstore.com
In accordance with the regulations, you can submit any complaint to the competent supervisory authority in France: CNIL – 3 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris
How to protect your data
We ensure the security of your personal data by setting up:
* enhanced protection through the use of specific technical and organisational security measures
* a training of our team
* limited access to your data by fewer employees
* a follow-up by the French administrations so that our protection protocol meets the standards in force (cybercrime service and INPI cell of the Chamber of Commerce of Pau)
Cookies
We use various cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the Site and our services.
A “cookie” is a file of limited size, usually made up of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the browser cookie file located on your computer’s hard drive.
We use different types of cookies, the purposes of which are described below.
* those essential for browsing our site (such as session identifiers) that allow you to use the site’s main features and secure your connection. Without these cookies you will not be able to use the site normally, we advise you not to delete them.
* Privacy cookies: they allow you to optimize its operation and give you access to specific functionalities. They also allow you to adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your terminal. These cookies allow you to have a smooth and tailor-made navigation.
Placing cookies on your device is the easiest and fastest way to personalize and improve your user experience.
* statistical cookies that enable us to know the use and performance of our site, to compile statistics, volumes of traffic and use of the various elements of our site allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services.
* Cookies linked to social networks because our site contains sharing links including Facebook, Instagram, and other similar social networks, which allow you to share content from our site with other people. When you use these sharing buttons, a third-party cookie is installed. If you are connected to the social network during your browsing on our site, the sharing buttons allow you to link the contents consulted to your user account.
We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to know the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the navigation information they can collect through these application buttons.

* advertising cookies used to provide advertising tailored to your interests, on our site but also on other sites. They are used to limit the number of times you see an ad and help measure the effectiveness of an ad campaign.

For any further questions, please contact us at
bonjour@georgesstore.com